All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM ABH FAST (Train No:95305) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Ambarnath

Given below is the details about CSTM ABH FAST (Train Number 95305) operating service between Mumbai and Ambarnath stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Ambarnath - CSTM ABH FAST- 95305

Mumbai
Ambarnath
Number 95305 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 62 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Ambarnath Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Ambarnath, Train number 95305. Check the timing of Mumbai - Ambarnath train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 8:24 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Byculla (BY) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Kurla Jn (CLA) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Ghat Kopar (GC) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Thane (TNA) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Dombivli (DI) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 50 km
8 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 55 km
9 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 58 km
10 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 59 km
11 Ambarnath (ABH) 9:34 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 62 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Ambarnath:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 95305, Mumbai Cst To Ambarnath - CSTM ABH FAST . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Ambarnath. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Ambarnath - CSTM ABH FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network