All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BCT BL Passenger (Train No:59023) - Trains from Mumbai Central To Valsad

Given below is the details about BCT BL PASS (Train Number 59023) operating service between Mumbai Central and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To Valsad - BCT BL PASS- 59023

Mumbai Central
Valsad
Number 59023 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 193 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mumbai Central - Valsad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - Valsad, Train number 59023. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - Valsad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Wr (DDR) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 29 km
4 Virar (VR) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 55 km
5 Vaitarna (VTN) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 63 km
6 Saphale (SAH) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 72 km
7 Kelve Road (KLV) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 78 km
8 Palghar (PLG) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 86 km
9 Boisar (BOR) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 98 km
10 Vangaon (VGN) 8:19 PM 8:21 PM 2 min 107 km
11 Dahanu Road (DRD) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 119 km
12 Gholwad (GVD) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 130 km
13 Umargam Road (UBR) 9:25 PM 9:28 PM 3 min 139 km
14 Sanjan (SJN) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 144 km
15 Bhilad (BLD) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 156 km
16 Vapi (VAPI) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 169 km
17 Udvada (UVD) 10:15 PM 10:18 PM 3 min 177 km
18 Pardi (PAD) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 183 km
19 Atul (ATUL) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 186 km
20 Valsad (BL) 10:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 193 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSD
3 WGSD
4 WGSD
5 WGSD
6 WGSD
7 WGSD
8 WGSD
9 GS
10 GS
11 FC FC1
12 FC F1
13 FC F2
14 WGSD
15 WGSD
16 WGSD
17 WGSD
18 GS


Map Location from Mumbai Central to Valsad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59023, Mumbai Central To Valsad - BCT BL PASS . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Valsad - BCT BL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network