Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FLYING RANEE (Train No:12921) - Trains from Mumbai Central To Surat

Given below is the details about FLYING RANEE (Train Number 12921) operating service between Mumbai Central and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To Surat - FLYING RANEE- 12921

Mumbai Central
Surat
Number 12921 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 263 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Mumbai Central - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - Surat, Train number 12921. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Andheri (ADH) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 30 km
4 Palghar (PLG) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 87 km
5 Dahanu Road (DRD) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 120 km
6 Vapi (VAPI) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 170 km
7 Valsad (BL) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 194 km
8 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 212 km
9 Amalsad (AML) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 218 km
10 Navsari (NVS) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 233 km
11 Maroli (MRL) 9:52 PM 9:54 PM 2 min 242 km
12 Sachin (SCH) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 248 km
13 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 259 km
14 Surat (ST) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 263 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSD
3 WGSD
4 WGSD
5 WGSD
6 WGSD
7 WGSD
8 WGSD
9 WGSD
10 WGSD
11 WGSD
12 WGSD
13 WGSD
14 FC FC1
15 CC C1
16 CC C2
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Mumbai Central to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12921, Mumbai Central To Surat - FLYING RANEE . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Surat - FLYING RANEE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network