Tourist Spots in Kozhikode
Find
 
Find
 

Mumbai Central - Porbandar Junction SAURASHTRA EXP (19215) Train Schedule, Timings & Route Map

Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Porbandar (PBR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Porbandar route.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Mumbai Central To Porbandar - SAURASHTRA EXP  Service Days : All days
 Number : 19215  Classes :AC Three tier (3A), First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL)
 Distance : 955 KM  Stops : 63

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) 12:00 AM 8:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Wr (DDR) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 30 km
4 Vasai Road (BSR) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 48 km
5 Virar (VR) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 56 km
6 Saphale (PQ) (SAH) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 73 km
7 Palghar (PLG) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 87 km
8 Boisar (BOR) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 99 km
9 Dahanu Road (DRD) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 120 km
10 Gholwad (GVD) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 131 km
11 Umargam Road (UBR) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 140 km
12 Sanjan (SJN) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 145 km
13 Bhilad (BLD) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 157 km
14 Vapi (VAPI) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 170 km
15 Udvada (UVD) 11:54 AM 11:56 AM 2 min 178 km
16 Pardi (PAD) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 184 km
17 Valsad (BL) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 194 km
18 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 12:42 PM 12:44 PM 2 min 212 km
19 Amalsad (AML) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 218 km
20 Navsari (NVS) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 233 km
21 Maroli (MRL) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 242 km
22 Udhna Jn (UDN) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 259 km
23 Surat (RL) (ST) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 263 km
24 Sayan (SYN) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 276 km
25 Kim (KIM) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 286 km
26 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 294 km
27 Panoli (PAO) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 302 km
28 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 312 km
29 Bharuch Jn (BH) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 322 km
30 Nabipur (NIU) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 334 km
31 Palej (PLJ) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 347 km
32 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 362 km
33 Itola (ITA) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 374 km
34 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 389 km
35 Vadodara Jn (RL) (BRC) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 392 km
36 Vasad Jn (VDA) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 412 km
37 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 427 km
38 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 435 km
39 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 446 km
40 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 6:31 PM 6:33 PM 2 min 463 km
41 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 475 km
42 Maninagar (MAN) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 488 km
43 Ahmedabad Jn (RL) (ADI) 7:40 PM 8:00 PM 20 min 491 km
44 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 497 km
45 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 502 km
46 Ambli Road (ABD) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 508 km
47 Sanand (SAU) 8:47 PM 8:49 PM 2 min 520 km
48 Chharodi (CE) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 531 km
49 Jakhvada (JKA) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 545 km
50 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 557 km
51 Surendranagar (SUNR) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 622 km
52 Than Jn (THAN) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 670 km
53 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 696 km
54 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:18 AM 1:24 AM 6 min 738 km
55 Hapa (HAPA) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 814 km
56 Jamnagar (JAM) 2:48 AM 2:53 AM 5 min 823 km
57 Lalpur Jam (LPJ) 3:44 AM 3:46 AM 2 min 866 km
58 Gop Jam (GOP) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 884 km
59 Bhanvad (BNVD) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 902 km
60 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 921 km
61 Sakhpur (SKR) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 928 km
62 Ranavav (RWO) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 941 km
63 Porbandar (PBR) 5:50 AM 12:00 AM 0 min 955 km

Map Location from Mumbai Central to Porbandar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19215, Mumbai Central To Porbandar - SAURASHTRA EXP . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Porbandar - SAURASHTRA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network