All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SAURASHTRA MAIL (Train No:19005) - Trains from Mumbai Central To Okha

Given below is the details about SAURASHTRA MAIL (Train Number 19005) operating service between Mumbai Central and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To Okha - SAURASHTRA MAIL- 19005

Mumbai Central
Okha
Number 19005 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 990 KM Stops 30
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Mumbai Central - Okha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - Okha, Train number 19005. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - Okha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 8:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Wr (DDR) 8:42 PM 8:44 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 30 km
4 Palghar (PLG) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 87 km
5 Vapi (VAPI) 11:07 PM 11:09 PM 2 min 170 km
6 Valsad (BL) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 194 km
7 Surat (ST) 12:37 AM 12:42 AM 5 min 263 km
8 Bharuch Jn (BH) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 322 km
9 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 392 km
10 Anand Jn (ANND) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 427 km
11 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 446 km
12 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:35 AM 4:55 AM 20 min 491 km
13 Sanand (SAU) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 520 km
14 Viramgam Jn (VG) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 557 km
15 Lakhtar (LTR) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 601 km
16 Surendranagar (SUNR) 7:14 AM 7:16 AM 2 min 622 km
17 Than Jn (THAN) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 670 km
18 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 696 km
19 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 9:52 AM 10:17 AM 25 min 738 km
20 Padadhari (PDH) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 763 km
21 Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 793 km
22 Aliyawada (ALB) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 804 km
23 Hapa (HAPA) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 814 km
24 Jamnagar (JAM) 12:19 PM 12:21 PM 2 min 823 km
25 Kanalus (KNLS) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 849 km
26 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 877 km
27 Bhatiya (BHTA) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 920 km
28 Dwarka (DWK) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM 2 min 961 km
29 Mithapur (MTHP) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 980 km
30 Okha (OKHA) 3:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 990 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S11
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 PP
9 GS
10 3A B2
11 2A A1
12 GS
13 1A + 2A HA1
14 3A B1
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 SL SE1
21 GS
22 GS
23 VPUHX


Map Location from Mumbai Central to Okha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19005, Mumbai Central To Okha - SAURASHTRA MAIL . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Okha - SAURASHTRA MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network