Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BCT JP ExpressS (Train No:12955) - Trains from Mumbai Central To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about BCT JP ExpressS (Train Number 12955) operating service between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To Jaipur Jn - BCT JP ExpressS- 12955

Mumbai Central
Jaipur Junction
Number 12955 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 65 km/hr
Distance 1,159 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai Central - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - Jaipur Junction , Train number 12955. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 6:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 30 km
3 Surat (ST) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 263 km
4 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 11:21 PM 11:23 PM 2 min 312 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:29 AM 12:39 AM 10 min 392 km
6 Dahod (DHD) 2:37 AM 2:39 AM 2 min 540 km
7 Meghnagar (MGN) 3:01 AM 3:03 AM 2 min 573 km
8 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 653 km
9 Nagda Jn (NAD) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 695 km
10 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM 2 min 734 km
11 Chaumahla (CMU) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 757 km
12 Suwasra (SVA) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 772 km
13 Shamgarh (SGZ) 6:54 AM 6:56 AM 2 min 786 km
14 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 819 km
15 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 847 km
16 Kota Jn (KOTA) 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min 920 km
17 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 1,027 km
18 Durgapura (DPA) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 1,151 km
19 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,159 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 WGCB
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 3A B4
19 3A B5
20 3A B6
21 2A A1
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 VPH
25 GS


Map Location from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12955, Mumbai Central To Jaipur Jn - BCT JP ExpressS . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Jaipur Jn - BCT JP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network