Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AVANTIKA EXP (Train No:12961) - Trains from Mumbai Central To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about AVANTIKA EXP (Train Number 12961) operating service between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To Indore Jn - AVANTIKA EXP- 12961

Mumbai Central
Indore Junction
Number 12961 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 829 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai Central - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - Indore Junction , Train number 12961. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 7:49 PM 7:51 PM 2 min 30 km
3 Valsad (BL) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 194 km
4 Navsari (NVS) 10:37 PM 10:39 PM 2 min 233 km
5 Surat (ST) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 263 km
6 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 312 km
7 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 322 km
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:01 AM 1:11 AM 10 min 392 km
9 Godhra Jn (GDA) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 465 km
10 Dahod (DHD) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 540 km
11 Meghnagar (MGN) 3:49 AM 3:51 AM 2 min 573 km
12 Thandla Road (THDR) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 581 km
13 Bamnia (BMI) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 608 km
14 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:25 AM 5:35 AM 10 min 653 km
15 Khachrod (KUH) 5:59 AM 6:01 AM 2 min 681 km
16 Nagda Jn (NAD) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 695 km
17 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 7:20 AM 7:35 AM 15 min 750 km
18 Dewas (DWX) 8:19 AM 8:27 AM 8 min 790 km
19 Indore Jn (INDB) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 829 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL SE1
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 3A BE1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 3A B5
21 2A A1
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12961, Mumbai Central To Indore Jn - AVANTIKA EXP . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Indore Jn - AVANTIKA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network