Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AUG KR RAJ EXP (Train No:12953) - Trains from Mumbai Central To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about AUG KR RAJ EXP (Train Number 12953) operating service between Mumbai Central and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To H Nizamuddin - AUG KR RAJ EXP- 12953

Mumbai Central
H Nizamuddin
Number 12953 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 80 km/hr
Distance 1,377 KM Stops 14
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

Mumbai Central - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12953. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Andheri (ADH) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 30 km
4 Vapi (VAPI) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 170 km
5 Valsad (BL) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 194 km
6 Surat (ST) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 263 km
7 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 322 km
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:21 PM 10:31 PM 10 min 392 km
9 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 653 km
10 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 695 km
11 Kota Jn (KOTA) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 920 km
12 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 1,027 km
13 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 1,244 km
14 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,377 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 3A B4
6 3A B5
7 3A B6
8 3A B7
9 LWCBAC
10 3A B8
11 3A B9
12 3A B10
13 2A A1
14 2A A2
15 2A A3
16 2A A4
17 2A A5
18 LWCBAC
19 1A H1
20 LWLRRM


Map Location from Mumbai Central to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12953, Mumbai Central To H Nizamuddin - AUG KR RAJ EXP . This train operates between Mumbai Central and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To H Nizamuddin - AUG KR RAJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network