Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FZR JANATA EXP (Train No:19023) - Trains from Mumbai Central To Firozpur Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about FZR JANATA EXP (Train Number 19023) operating service between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To Firozpur Cantt Jn - FZR JANATA EXP- 19023

Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantt Junction
Number 19023 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,772 KM Stops 94
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai Central - Firozpur Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Cantt Junction , Train number 19023. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Wr (DDR) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 30 km
4 Palghar (PLG) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 87 km
5 Boisar (BOR) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 99 km
6 Vangaon (VGN) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 108 km
7 Dahanu Road (DRD) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 120 km
8 Umargam Road (UBR) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 140 km
9 Sanjan (SJN) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 145 km
10 Bhilad (BLD) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 157 km
11 Vapi (VAPI) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 170 km
12 Udvada (UVD) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 178 km
13 Pardi (PAD) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 184 km
14 Valsad (BL) 11:42 AM 11:47 AM 5 min 194 km
15 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 212 km
16 Amalsad (AML) 12:12 PM 12:14 PM 2 min 218 km
17 Navsari (NVS) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 233 km
18 Maroli (MRL) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 242 km
19 Surat (ST) 1:27 PM 1:37 PM 10 min 263 km
20 Kim (KIM) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 286 km
21 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 294 km
22 Panoli (PAO) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 302 km
23 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 312 km
24 Bharuch Jn (BH) 2:38 PM 2:43 PM 5 min 322 km
25 Nabipur (NIU) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 334 km
26 Palej (PLJ) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 347 km
27 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 362 km
28 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:57 PM 4:07 PM 10 min 392 km
29 Samlaya Jn (SMLA) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 418 km
30 Derol (DRL) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 442 km
31 Godhra Jn (GDA) 5:23 PM 5:28 PM 5 min 465 km
32 Sant Road (SAT) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 486 km
33 Piplod Jn (PPD) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 498 km
34 Limkheda (LMK) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 506 km
35 Dahod (DHD) 6:37 PM 6:42 PM 5 min 540 km
36 Meghnagar (MGN) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 573 km
37 Thandla Road (THDR) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 581 km
38 Bamnia (BMI) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 608 km
39 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 8:35 PM 8:55 PM 20 min 653 km
40 Khachrod (KUH) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 681 km
41 Nagda Jn (NAD) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 695 km
42 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 711 km
43 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 734 km
44 Chaumahla (CMU) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 757 km
45 Suwasra (SVA) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 772 km
46 Shamgarh (SGZ) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 786 km
47 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 819 km
48 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 836 km
49 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 847 km
50 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 920 km
51 Lakheri (LKE) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 980 km
52 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 991 km
53 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 1,027 km
54 Malarna (MLZ) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 1,057 km
55 Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1,074 km
56 Gangapur City (GGC) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 1,091 km
57 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 1,125 km
58 Hindaun City (HAN) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 1,135 km
59 Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 1,148 km
60 Bayana Jn (BXN) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 1,168 km
61 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 1,210 km
62 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 1,244 km
63 Chata (CHJ) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 1,274 km
64 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 1,285 km
65 Palwal (PWL) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 1,327 km
66 Ballabgarh (BVH) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 1,348 km
67 Faridabad (FDB) 11:37 AM 11:39 AM 2 min 1,356 km
68 Tugalakabad (TKD) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 1,366 km
69 Okhla (OKA) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 1,373 km
70 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 1,377 km
71 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:45 PM 1:15 PM 30 min 1,384 km
72 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1,390 km
73 Shakur Basti (SSB) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1,398 km
74 Nangloi (NNO) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 1,405 km
75 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 1,417 km
76 Sampla (SPZ) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 1,435 km
77 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 1,457 km
78 Julana (JNA) 3:49 PM 3:51 PM 2 min 1,489 km
79 Jind Jn (JIND) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 1,514 km
80 Uchana (UCA) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 1,533 km
81 Narwana Jn (NRW) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1,548 km
82 Tohana (TUN) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 1,574 km
83 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 1,586 km
84 Bareta (BRZ) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 1,600 km
85 Budhlada (BLZ) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 1,616 km
86 Mansa (MSZ) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 1,632 km
87 Kotli Kalan H (KTKL) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 1,643 km
88 Maur (MAUR) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 1,650 km
89 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 7:50 PM 8:10 PM 20 min 1,684 km
90 Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 1,696 km
91 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1,711 km
92 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 1,727 km
93 Faridkot (FDK) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 1,739 km
94 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,772 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19023, Mumbai Central To Firozpur Cantt Jn - FZR JANATA EXP . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Firozpur Cantt Jn - FZR JANATA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network