All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BCT BVI LOCAL (Train No:90865) - Trains from Mumbai Central To Borivali

Given below is the details about BCT BVI LOCAL (Train Number 90865) operating service between Mumbai Central and Borivali stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To Borivali - BCT BVI LOCAL- 90865

Mumbai Central
Borivali
Number 90865 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 30 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai Central - Borivali Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - Borivali, Train number 90865. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - Borivali train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 6:12 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahalakshmi (MX) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Lower Parel (PL) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Elphinstone Road (EPR) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Dadar Wr (DDR) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Matunga Road (MRU) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 7 km
7 Mahim Jn (MM) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 8 km
8 Bandra Jn (BA) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 10 km
9 Khar Road (KHAR) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 12 km
10 Santa Cruz (STC) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 13 km
11 Ville Parle (VLP) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 15 km
12 Andheri (ADH) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 17 km
13 Jogeshwari (JOS) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 19 km
14 Goregaon (GMN) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 22 km
15 Malad (MDD) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 25 km
16 Kandivli (KILE) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 27 km
17 Borivali (BVI) 7:07 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 30 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai Central to Borivali:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90865, Mumbai Central To Borivali - BCT BVI LOCAL . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Borivali. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Borivali - BCT BVI LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network