All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GOLDENTEMPLE ML (Train No:12903) - Trains from Mumbai Central To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about GOLDENTEMPLE ML (Train Number 12903) operating service between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To Amritsar Jn - GOLDENTEMPLE ML- 12903

Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
Number 12903 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,891 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai Central - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - Amritsar Junction , Train number 12903. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 30 km
3 Surat (ST) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 263 km
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 392 km
5 Godhra Jn (GDA) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 465 km
6 Dahod (DHD) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 540 km
7 Meghnagar (MGN) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 573 km
8 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 7:00 AM 7:20 AM 20 min 653 km
9 Nagda Jn (NAD) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 695 km
10 Shamgarh (SGZ) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 786 km
11 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 819 km
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 920 km
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 1,027 km
14 Gangapur City (GGC) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 1,091 km
15 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1,125 km
16 Hindaun City (HAN) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 1,135 km
17 Bayana Jn (BXN) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1 min 1,168 km
18 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 1,210 km
19 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 1,244 km
20 Faridabad (FDB) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 1,356 km
21 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:45 PM 7:15 PM 30 min 1,377 km
22 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 1,400 km
23 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 9:10 PM 9:17 PM 7 min 1,447 km
24 Meerut Cant (MUT) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 1,451 km
25 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 1,503 km
26 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 1,561 km
27 Jagadhri (JUD) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 1,591 km
28 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 1,642 km
29 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:03 AM 3:13 AM 10 min 1,756 km
30 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 1,791 km
31 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 3:57 AM 3:59 AM 2 min 1,808 km
32 Jalandhar City (JUC) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1,812 km
33 Beas Jn (BEAS) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 1,849 km
34 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 5:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,891 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL SE1
3 SL S9
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 WGCB
13 3A B4
14 3A B3
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 3A BE1
18 2A A2
19 2A A1
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 PP
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12903, Mumbai Central To Amritsar Jn - GOLDENTEMPLE ML . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Amritsar Jn - GOLDENTEMPLE ML stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network