Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AHMEDABAD Passenger (Train No:59441) - Trains from Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about AHMEDABAD PASS (Train Number 59441) operating service between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - AHMEDABAD PASS- 59441

Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 59441 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 491 KM Stops 75
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 59441. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 10:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Wr (DDR) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 30 km
4 Bhayandar (BYR) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 39 km
5 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:01 AM 12:13 AM 12 min 48 km
6 Virar (VR) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 56 km
7 Saphale (SAH) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 73 km
8 Kelve Road (KLV) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 79 km
9 Palghar (PLG) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 87 km
10 Boisar (BOR) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 99 km
11 Vangaon (VGN) 1:47 AM 1:49 AM 2 min 108 km
12 Dahanu Road (DRD) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 120 km
13 Gholwad (GVD) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 131 km
14 Umargam Road (UBR) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 140 km
15 Sanjan (SJN) 2:42 AM 2:44 AM 2 min 145 km
16 Bhilad (BLD) 2:56 AM 2:58 AM 2 min 157 km
17 Karambeli (KEB) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 162 km
18 Vapi (VAPI) 3:12 AM 3:14 AM 2 min 170 km
19 Udvada (UVD) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 178 km
20 Pardi (PAD) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 184 km
21 Valsad (BL) 3:55 AM 4:15 AM 20 min 194 km
22 Dungri (DGI) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 203 km
23 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 212 km
24 Amalsad (AML) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 218 km
25 Ancheli (ACL) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 221 km
26 Vedchha (VDH) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 225 km
27 Navsari (NVS) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 233 km
28 Maroli (MRL) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 242 km
29 Sachin (SCH) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 248 km
30 Bhestan (BHET) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 253 km
31 Udhna Jn (UDN) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 259 km
32 Surat (ST) 6:05 AM 6:45 AM 40 min 263 km
33 Utran (URN) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 266 km
34 Kosad (KSE) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 270 km
35 Gothangam (GTX) 7:02 AM 7:04 AM 2 min 273 km
36 Sayan (SYN) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 276 km
37 Kudsad (KDSD) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 283 km
38 Kim (KIM) 7:22 AM 7:24 AM 2 min 286 km
39 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 294 km
40 Hathuran (HAT) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 298 km
41 Panoli (PAO) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 302 km
42 Sanjali (SNJL) 7:54 AM 7:56 AM 2 min 307 km
43 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 312 km
44 Bharuch Jn (BH) 8:11 AM 8:15 AM 4 min 322 km
45 Chavaj (CVJ) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 327 km
46 Nabipur (NIU) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 334 km
47 Varediya (VRE) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 341 km
48 Palej (PLJ) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 347 km
49 Lakodra (LKD) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 354 km
50 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 362 km
51 Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 9:19 AM 9:21 AM 2 min 370 km
52 Itola (ITA) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 374 km
53 Varnama (VRM) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 377 km
54 Makarpura (MPR) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 383 km
55 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 389 km
56 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:15 AM 10:35 AM 20 min 392 km
57 Bajva (BJW) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 399 km
58 Ranoli (RNO) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 404 km
59 Nandesari (NDR) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 407 km
60 Vasad Jn (VDA) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 412 km
61 Adas Road (ADD) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 417 km
62 Vadod (VXD) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 421 km
63 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 427 km
64 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 435 km
65 Utarsanda (UTD) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 440 km
66 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:27 PM 12:32 PM 5 min 446 km
67 Gothaj (GTE) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 455 km
68 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 463 km
69 Nenpur (NEP) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 467 km
70 Kanij (KANJ) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 470 km
71 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 1:37 PM 1:39 PM 2 min 475 km
72 Geratpur (GER) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 478 km
73 Vatva (VTA) 2:14 PM 2:16 PM 2 min 483 km
74 Maninagar (MAN) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 488 km
75 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 491 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2A A1
3 SL S4
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59441, Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - AHMEDABAD PASS . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - AHMEDABAD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network