Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AHMADABAD Passenger (Train No:59439) - Trains from Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about AHMADABAD PASS (Train Number 59439) operating service between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - AHMADABAD PASS- 59439

Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 59439 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 491 KM Stops 72
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 59439. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 12:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Wr (DDR) 12:32 PM 12:35 PM 3 min 6 km
3 Andheri (ADH) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 18 km
4 Borivali (BVI) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 30 km
5 Vasai Road (BSR) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 48 km
6 Virar (VR) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 56 km
7 Vaitarna (VTN) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 64 km
8 Saphale (SAH) 2:25 PM 2:28 PM 3 min 73 km
9 Kelve Road (KLV) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 79 km
10 Palghar (PLG) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 87 km
11 Boisar (BOR) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 99 km
12 Vangaon (VGN) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 108 km
13 Dahanu Road (DRD) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 120 km
14 Gholwad (GVD) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 131 km
15 Umargam Road (UBR) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 140 km
16 Sanjan (SJN) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 145 km
17 Bhilad (BLD) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 157 km
18 Karambeli (KEB) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 162 km
19 Vapi (VAPI) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 170 km
20 Bagwada H (BAGD) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 175 km
21 Udvada (UVD) 5:14 PM 5:16 PM 2 min 178 km
22 Pardi (PAD) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 184 km
23 Atul (ATUL) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 187 km
24 Valsad (BL) 5:42 PM 6:00 PM 18 min 194 km
25 Dungri (DGI) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 203 km
26 Jora Vasan (JRS) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 208 km
27 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 212 km
28 Amalsad (AML) 6:44 PM 6:48 PM 4 min 218 km
29 Ancheli (ACL) 6:52 PM 6:54 PM 2 min 221 km
30 Vedchha (VDH) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 225 km
31 Navsari (NVS) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 233 km
32 Maroli (MRL) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 242 km
33 Sachin (SCH) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 248 km
34 Bhestan (BHET) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 253 km
35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 259 km
36 Surat (ST) 8:45 PM 9:12 PM 27 min 263 km
37 Utran (URN) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 266 km
38 Kosad (KSE) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 270 km
39 Gothangam (GTX) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 273 km
40 Sayan (SYN) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 276 km
41 Kudsad (KDSD) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 283 km
42 Kim (KIM) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 286 km
43 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 294 km
44 Hathuran (HAT) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 298 km
45 Panoli (PAO) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 302 km
46 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 312 km
47 Bharuch Jn (BH) 10:50 PM 11:12 PM 22 min 322 km
48 Nabipur (NIU) 11:24 PM 11:26 PM 2 min 334 km
49 Varediya (VRE) 11:32 PM 11:34 PM 2 min 341 km
50 Palej (PLJ) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 347 km
51 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 11:59 PM 12:02 AM 3 min 362 km
52 Itola (ITA) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 374 km
53 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:43 AM 12:53 AM 10 min 392 km
54 Bajva (BJW) 1:09 AM 1:11 AM 2 min 399 km
55 Ranoli (RNO) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 404 km
56 Nandesari (NDR) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 407 km
57 Vasad Jn (VDA) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 412 km
58 Adas Road (ADD) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 417 km
59 Vadod (VXD) 1:47 AM 1:49 AM 2 min 421 km
60 Anand Jn (ANND) 1:57 AM 2:02 AM 5 min 427 km
61 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 2:09 AM 2:11 AM 2 min 435 km
62 Utarsanda (UTD) 2:17 AM 2:19 AM 2 min 440 km
63 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 446 km
64 Gothaj (GTE) 2:37 AM 2:38 AM 1 min 455 km
65 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 2:51 AM 2:53 AM 2 min 463 km
66 Nenpur (NEP) 2:57 AM 2:59 AM 2 min 467 km
67 Kanij (KANJ) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 470 km
68 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 3:17 AM 3:19 AM 2 min 475 km
69 Geratpur (GER) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 478 km
70 Vatva (VTA) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 483 km
71 Maninagar (MAN) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 488 km
72 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 491 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59439, Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - AHMADABAD PASS . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - AHMADABAD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network