Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GUJARAT ExpressS (Train No:19011) - Trains from Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about GUJARAT ExpressS (Train Number 19011) operating service between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - GUJARAT ExpressS- 19011

Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19011 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 491 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19011. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Wr (DDR) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 30 km
4 Boisar (BOR) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 99 km
5 Dahanu Road (DRD) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 120 km
6 Umargam Road (UBR) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 140 km
7 Bhilad (BLD) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 157 km
8 Vapi (VAPI) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 170 km
9 Udvada (UVD) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 178 km
10 Valsad (BL) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 194 km
11 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 212 km
12 Navsari (NVS) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 233 km
13 Surat (ST) 10:28 AM 10:33 AM 5 min 263 km
14 Kim (KIM) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM 2 min 286 km
15 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 294 km
16 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 312 km
17 Bharuch Jn (BH) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 322 km
18 Palej (PLJ) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 347 km
19 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 12:01 PM 12:03 PM 2 min 362 km
20 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:37 PM 12:42 PM 5 min 392 km
21 Anand Jn (ANND) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 427 km
22 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 435 km
23 Nadiad Jn (ND) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 446 km
24 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 463 km
25 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 2:01 PM 2:03 PM 2 min 475 km
26 Maninagar (MAN) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 488 km
27 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 491 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 2S D6
11 2S D7
12 2S D8
13 2S D9
14 GS
15 GS
16 FC F2
17 FC F1
18 CC C2
19 CC C1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19011, Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - GUJARAT ExpressS . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - GUJARAT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network