Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADI DOUBLE DECK (Train No:12931) - Trains from Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about ADI DOUBLE DECK (Train Number 12931) operating service between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - ADI DOUBLE DECK- 12931

Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 12931 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 67 km/hr
Distance 491 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 12931. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 30 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 170 km
4 Valsad (BL) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 194 km
5 Surat (ST) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 263 km
6 Bharuch Jn (BH) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 322 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 392 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:09 PM 8:11 PM 2 min 427 km
9 Nadiad Jn (ND) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 446 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 491 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 CC C12
3 CC C11
4 CC C10
5 CC C9
6 CC C8
7 CC C7
8 CC C6
9 CC C5
10 CC C4
11 CC C3
12 CC C2
13 CC C1
14 LWLRRM


Map Location from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12931, Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - ADI DOUBLE DECK . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - ADI DOUBLE DECK stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network