Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GUJARAT MAIL (Train No:12901) - Trains from Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about GUJARAT MAIL (Train Number 12901) operating service between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - GUJARAT MAIL- 12901

Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 12901 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 491 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 12901. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Wr (DDR) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 30 km
4 Palghar (PLG) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 87 km
5 Valsad (BL) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 194 km
6 Navsari (NVS) 1:36 AM 1:38 AM 2 min 233 km
7 Surat (ST) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 263 km
8 Bharuch Jn (BH) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 322 km
9 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:18 AM 4:23 AM 5 min 392 km
10 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:54 AM 4:56 AM 2 min 427 km
11 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 446 km
12 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 463 km
13 Maninagar (MAN) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 488 km
14 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 491 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S8
3 SL S7
4 SL S6
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 3A B8
11 3A B7
12 3A B6
13 3A B5
14 3A B4
15 3A B3
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 2A A3
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 1A H1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12901, Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - GUJARAT MAIL . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - GUJARAT MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network