Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHATABDI EXP (Train No:12009) - Trains from Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about SHATABDI EXP (Train Number 12009) operating service between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - SHATABDI EXP- 12009

Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 12009 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 78 km/hr
Distance 491 KM Stops 9
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 12009. Check the timing of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 6:59 AM 7:02 AM 3 min 30 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 170 km
4 Surat (ST) 9:31 AM 9:36 AM 5 min 263 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 322 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:02 AM 11:07 AM 5 min 392 km
7 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 427 km
8 Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 446 km
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 491 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 CC CE1
3 CC C1
4 CC C2
5 CC C3
6 CC C4
7 CC C5
8 CC C6
9 CC C7
10 CC C8
11 CC C9
12 CC C10
13 CC C11
14 CC C12
15 CC C13
16 1A E1
17 1A E2
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12009, Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - SHATABDI EXP . This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Jn - SHATABDI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network