All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MGS PNBE Passenger (Train No:63234) - Trains from Mughal Sarai Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about MGS PNBE PASS (Train Number 63234) operating service between Mughal Sarai Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mughal Sarai Jn To Patna Jn - MGS PNBE PASS- 63234

Mughal Sarai Junction
Patna Junction
Number 63234 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 211 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Mughal Sarai Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mughal Sarai Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 63234. Check the timing of Mughal Sarai Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mughal Sarai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kuchman (KCA) 7:47 AM 7:49 AM 2 min 11 km
3 Sakaldiha (SLD) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 18 km
4 Dheena (DHA) 8:14 AM 8:16 AM 2 min 31 km
5 Zamania (ZNA) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 44 km
6 Darauli (DRV) 8:39 AM 8:41 AM 2 min 50 km
7 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 57 km
8 Bhadaura (BWH) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 65 km
9 Gahmar (GMR) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 73 km
10 Chausa (CSA) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 83 km
11 Buxar (BXR) 11:40 AM 12:05 PM 25 min 94 km
12 Baruna (BUE) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 103 km
13 Dumraon (DURE) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 110 km
14 Twining Ganj (TWG) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 118 km
15 Raghunathpur (RPR) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 126 km
16 Sikaria H (SKRI) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 132 km
17 Banahi (BYN) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 135 km
18 Bihiya (BEA) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 141 km
19 Karisath (KRS) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 152 km
20 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 162 km
21 Kulharia (KUA) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 172 km
22 Koelwar (KWR) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 176 km
23 Bihta (BTA) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 184 km
24 Sadisopur (SDE) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 189 km
25 Neora (NEO) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 196 km
26 Danapur (DNR) 4:10 PM 4:22 PM 12 min 202 km
27 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 4:32 PM 4:34 PM 2 min 205 km
28 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 209 km
29 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 211 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUDMC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUDMC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUTC
13 MEMUTC
14 MEMUTC
15 MEMUTC
16 MEMUDMC
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63234, Mughal Sarai Jn To Patna Jn - MGS PNBE PASS . This train operates between Mughal Sarai Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mughal Sarai Jn To Patna Jn - MGS PNBE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network