Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MGS JOP Passenger (Train No:54261) - Trains from Mughal Sarai Junction To Jaunpur Junction

Given below is the details about MGS JOP PASS (Train Number 54261) operating service between Mughal Sarai Junction and Jaunpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mughal Sarai Jn To Jaunpur Jn - MGS JOP PASS- 54261

Mughal Sarai Junction
Jaunpur Junction
Number 54261 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 74 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mughal Sarai Junction - Jaunpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mughal Sarai Junction - Jaunpur Junction , Train number 54261. Check the timing of Mughal Sarai Junction - Jaunpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mughal Sarai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vyasanagar (VYN) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Kashi (KEI) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 17 km
5 Shiupur (SOP) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Birapatti (BRPT) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 29 km
7 Babatpur (BTP) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 35 km
8 Pindra Road (PDRD) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 40 km
9 Khalispur (KSF) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 45 km
10 Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 50 km
11 Jalalganj (JLL) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 56 km
12 Sarkoni (SIQ) 9:33 PM 9:34 PM 1 min 62 km
13 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 68 km
14 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 10:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 74 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Mughal Sarai Junction to Jaunpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54261, Mughal Sarai Jn To Jaunpur Jn - MGS JOP PASS . This train operates between Mughal Sarai Junction and Jaunpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mughal Sarai Jn To Jaunpur Jn - MGS JOP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network