Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MGS FD Passenger (Train No:54109) - Trains from Mughal Sarai Junction To Faizabad Junction

Given below is the details about MGS FD PASS (Train Number 54109) operating service between Mughal Sarai Junction and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mughal Sarai Jn To Faizabad Jn - MGS FD PASS- 54109

Mughal Sarai Junction
Faizabad Junction
Number 54109 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 214 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mughal Sarai Junction - Faizabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mughal Sarai Junction - Faizabad Junction , Train number 54109. Check the timing of Mughal Sarai Junction - Faizabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mughal Sarai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vyasanagar (VYN) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Kashi (KEI) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:15 PM 5:33 PM 18 min 18 km
5 Shiupur (SOP) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Birapatti (BRPT) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 31 km
7 Babatpur (BTP) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 37 km
8 Pindra Road (PDRD) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 42 km
9 Khalispur (KSF) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 46 km
10 Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 52 km
11 Jalalganj (JLL) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 58 km
12 Sarkoni (SIQ) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 64 km
13 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 70 km
14 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 76 km
15 Mahgawan H (MGWN) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 82 km
16 Mihrawan (MIH) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 88 km
17 Manikalan H (MNKN) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 94 km
18 Kheta Sarai (KS) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 99 km
19 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 7:51 PM 7:55 PM 4 min 109 km
20 Bilwai (BWI) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 120 km
21 Tulsi Nagar H (TLGR) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 127 km
22 Malipur (MLPR) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 134 km
23 Jafarganj (JFG) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 144 km
24 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 153 km
25 Katahri (KTHE) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 165 km
26 Goshainganj (GGJ) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 175 km
27 Ulna Bhari (ULN) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 184 km
28 Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 192 km
29 Darshannagar (DRG) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 202 km
30 Ayodhya (AY) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 207 km
31 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 211 km
32 Faizabad Jn (FD) 11:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 214 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GSRD
9 GS


Map Location from Mughal Sarai Junction to Faizabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54109, Mughal Sarai Jn To Faizabad Jn - MGS FD PASS . This train operates between Mughal Sarai Junction and Faizabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mughal Sarai Jn To Faizabad Jn - MGS FD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network