All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MGS DLN Passenger (Train No:53642) - Trains from Mughal Sarai Junction To Dildarnagar Junction

Given below is the details about MGS DLN PASS (Train Number 53642) operating service between Mughal Sarai Junction and Dildarnagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mughal Sarai Jn To Dildarnagar Jn - MGS DLN PASS- 53642

Mughal Sarai Junction
Dildarnagar Junction
Number 53642 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 57 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mughal Sarai Junction - Dildarnagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mughal Sarai Junction - Dildarnagar Junction , Train number 53642. Check the timing of Mughal Sarai Junction - Dildarnagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mughal Sarai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) FIRST STN 6:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kuchman (KCA) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 11 km
3 Sakaldiha (SLD) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 18 km
4 Tulsi Ashrarn (TLAM) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Dheena (DHA) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 31 km
6 Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 39 km
7 Zamania (ZNA) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 44 km
8 Darauli (DRV) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 50 km
9 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 8:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 57 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Mughal Sarai Junction to Dildarnagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53642, Mughal Sarai Jn To Dildarnagar Jn - MGS DLN PASS . This train operates between Mughal Sarai Junction and Dildarnagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mughal Sarai Jn To Dildarnagar Jn - MGS DLN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network