All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MGS BXR Passenger (Train No:63240) - Trains from Mughal Sarai Junction To Buxar

Given below is the details about MGS BXR PASS (Train Number 63240) operating service between Mughal Sarai Junction and Buxar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mughal Sarai Jn To Buxar - MGS BXR PASS- 63240

Mughal Sarai Junction
Buxar
Number 63240 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 94 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Mughal Sarai Junction - Buxar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mughal Sarai Junction - Buxar, Train number 63240. Check the timing of Mughal Sarai Junction - Buxar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mughal Sarai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) FIRST STN 8:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kuchman (KCA) 8:37 PM 8:39 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Sakaldiha (SLD) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 18 km
4 Dheena (DHA) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 31 km
5 Zamania (ZNA) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 44 km
6 Darauli (DRV) 9:29 PM 9:31 PM 2 min 50 km
7 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 57 km
8 Bhadaura (BWH) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 65 km
9 Gahmar (GMR) 10:09 PM 10:11 PM 2 min 73 km
10 Chausa (CSA) 10:29 PM 10:31 PM 2 min 83 km
11 Buxar (BXR) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 94 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 2S D1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Mughal Sarai Junction to Buxar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63240, Mughal Sarai Jn To Buxar - MGS BXR PASS . This train operates between Mughal Sarai Junction and Buxar. Map also shows all the stations where Mughal Sarai Jn To Buxar - MGS BXR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network