All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MGS ARA Passenger (Train No:54272) - Trains from Mughal Sarai Junction To Ara Junction

Given below is the details about MGS ARA PASS (Train Number 54272) operating service between Mughal Sarai Junction and Ara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mughal Sarai Jn To Ara Jn - MGS ARA PASS- 54272

Mughal Sarai Junction
Ara Junction
Number 54272 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 198 KM Stops 31
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mughal Sarai Junction - Ara Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mughal Sarai Junction - Ara Junction , Train number 54272. Check the timing of Mughal Sarai Junction - Ara Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mughal Sarai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) FIRST STN 7:22 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ganj Kwaja (GAQ) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Saidraja (SYJ) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Karamnasa (KMS) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Dhaniachha (DCX) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Durgauti (DGO) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Bhabua Road (BBU) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 54 km
9 Muthani (MTGE) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 59 km
10 Pusauli (PSE) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 67 km
11 Kudra (KTQ) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 76 km
12 Khurmabad Road (KVD) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 82 km
13 Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 87 km
14 Kumahu (KMGE) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 93 km
15 Sasaram (SSM) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 101 km
16 Khairadih H (KADH) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 111 km
17 Baraw More (BMHT) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 113 km
18 Garhnokha (GNK) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 121 km
19 Sajhauli H (SJV) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 130 km
20 Bairi Halt (BRIH) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 132 km
21 Mani H (MANI) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 134 km
22 Ghusia Halt (GAHT) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 138 km
23 Bikramganj (XBKJ) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 142 km
24 Hasanbazar H (HSB) 11:31 PM 11:32 PM 1 min 153 km
25 Nonar Halt (NON) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 155 km
26 Piro (PIRO) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 160 km
27 Charpokhari H (CRQ) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 169 km
28 Semraon (SRMN) 12:13 AM 12:14 AM 1 min 174 km
29 Garhani (GQN) 12:26 AM 12:27 AM 1 min 179 km
30 Udwant Nagar H (UWNR) 12:43 AM 12:44 AM 1 min 192 km
31 Ara Jn (ARA) 1:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 198 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Mughal Sarai Junction to Ara Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54272, Mughal Sarai Jn To Ara Jn - MGS ARA PASS . This train operates between Mughal Sarai Junction and Ara Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mughal Sarai Jn To Ara Jn - MGS ARA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network