Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

MB SHTS DMU - 74304 - Moradabad Junction To Sambahal Hatim Sarai

Given below is the details about Train Number 74304, MB SHTS DMU operating service between Moradabad Junction and Sambahalatim Sarai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Moradabad Jn To Sambahal Hatim Sarai - MB SHTS DMU  Service Days : All days
 Number : 74304  Classes :
 Distance : 47 KM  Stops : 8
 Average Speed : 26 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : Northern Railway (NR)  Fare Type : Ordinary
 Train Type : Dmu  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Moradabad Jn (MB) FIRST STN 4:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Macharya (MCV) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Kundarkhi (KD) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 24 km
5 Sonekhpur H (SPB) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Hazratnagar H (HZN) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Sirsi Mukhdumpur (SRMP) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Sambahal Hatim Sarai (SHTS) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 47 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number

Map Location from Moradabad Junction to Sambahal Hatim Sarai:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74304, Moradabad Jn To Sambahal Hatim Sarai - MB SHTS DMU . This train operates between Moradabad Junction and Sambahal Hatim Sarai. Map also shows all the stations where Moradabad Jn To Sambahal Hatim Sarai - MB SHTS DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network