Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MB KGM Passenger (Train No:55303) - Trains from Moradabad Junction To Kathgodam

Given below is the details about MB KGM PASS (Train Number 55303) operating service between Moradabad Junction and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Moradabad Jn To Kathgodam - MB KGM PASS- 55303

Moradabad Junction
Kathgodam
Number 55303 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 138 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Moradabad Junction - Kathgodam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Moradabad Junction - Kathgodam, Train number 55303. Check the timing of Moradabad Junction - Kathgodam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Moradabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Moradabad Jn (MB) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pipalsana (PLS) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 27 km
3 Jalpur H (JLQ) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 32 km
4 Roshanpur (RHN) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 37 km
5 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 7:40 AM 8:05 AM 25 min 58 km
6 Sarkara (SKX) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 70 km
7 Bazpur (BPZ) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 78 km
8 Beria Daulat H (BRDT) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 87 km
9 Gularbhoj (GUB) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 94 km
10 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 9:35 AM 10:10 AM 35 min 116 km
11 Haldwani (HDW) 10:33 AM 10:38 AM 5 min 132 km
12 Kathgodam (KGM) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Moradabad Junction to Kathgodam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55303, Moradabad Jn To Kathgodam - MB KGM PASS . This train operates between Moradabad Junction and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Moradabad Jn To Kathgodam - MB KGM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network