All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MB KGM Passenger (Train No:55301) - Trains from Moradabad Junction To Kathgodam

Given below is the details about MB KGM PASS (Train Number 55301) operating service between Moradabad Junction and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Moradabad Jn To Kathgodam - MB KGM PASS- 55301

Moradabad Junction
Kathgodam
Number 55301 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 116 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Moradabad Junction - Kathgodam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Moradabad Junction - Kathgodam, Train number 55301. Check the timing of Moradabad Junction - Kathgodam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Moradabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Moradabad Jn (MB) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Katghar (KGF) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Dalpatpur (DLP) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 12 km
4 Mundha Pandey (MPH) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 18 km
5 Rampur (RMU) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 27 km
6 Chamrua (CHRU) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 35 km
7 Kemri H (KEMR) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 45 km
8 Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 54 km
9 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 3:57 PM 4:02 PM 5 min 72 km
10 Haldi Road (HLDD) 4:27 PM 4:29 PM 2 min 86 km
11 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 93 km
12 Haldwani (HDW) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 110 km
13 Kathgodam (KGM) 6:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 116 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 1A + 2A
13 GS


Map Location from Moradabad Junction to Kathgodam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55301, Moradabad Jn To Kathgodam - MB KGM PASS . This train operates between Moradabad Junction and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Moradabad Jn To Kathgodam - MB KGM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network