All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAS TPTY Passenger (Train No:66047) - Trains from Moore Market To Tirupati

Given below is the details about MAS TPTY PASS (Train Number 66047) operating service between Moore Market and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Moore Market To Tirupati - MAS TPTY PASS- 66047

Moore Market
Tirupati
Number 66047 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 154 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Moore Market - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Moore Market - Tirupati, Train number 66047. Check the timing of Moore Market - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Moore Market.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Moore Market (MMCC) FIRST STN 9:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Villivakkam (VLK) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Tiruninravur (TI) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 33 km
4 Tiruvallur (TRL) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 46 km
5 Kadambattur (KBT) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 52 km
6 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 63 km
7 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 73 km
8 Tiruttani (TRT) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 86 km
9 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 104 km
10 Puttur (PUT) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 118 km
11 Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 144 km
12 Tirupati (TPTY) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 154 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Moore Market to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66047, Moore Market To Tirupati - MAS TPTY PASS . This train operates between Moore Market and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Moore Market To Tirupati - MAS TPTY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network