Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BYNR KGQ Passenger (Train No:56666) - Trains from Mookambika Road To Kasaragod

Given below is the details about BYNR KGQ PASS (Train Number 56666) operating service between Mookambika and Kasaragod stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mookambika Road To Kasaragod - BYNR KGQ PASS- 56666

Mookambika
Kasaragod
Number 56666 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 222 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mookambika - Kasaragod Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mookambika - Kasaragod, Train number 56666. Check the timing of Mookambika - Kasaragod train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mookambika .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mookambika Road (BYNR) FIRST STN 1:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bijoor (BIJR) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Senapura (SEN) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 27 km
4 Kundapura (KUDA) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 46 km
5 Barkur (BKJ) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 68 km
6 Udupi (UD) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 91 km
7 Padubidri (PDD) 2:47 PM 2:48 PM 1 min 114 km
8 Nandikur (NAND) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 127 km
9 Mulki (MULK) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 137 km
10 Surathkal (SL) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 150 km
11 Thokur (TOK) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 156 km
12 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 172 km
13 Tokkuttu (TKOT) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 182 km
14 Ullal (ULL) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 185 km
15 Manjeshwar (MJS) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 193 km
16 Uppala (UAA) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 200 km
17 Kumbla (KMQ) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 210 km
18 Kasaragod (KGQ) 6:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 222 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mookambika Road to Kasaragod:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56666, Mookambika Road To Kasaragod - BYNR KGQ PASS . This train operates between Mookambika Road and Kasaragod. Map also shows all the stations where Mookambika Road To Kasaragod - BYNR KGQ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network