All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MKA HWH Passenger (Train No:53050) - Trains from Mokama Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about MKA HWH PASS (Train Number 53050) operating service between Mokama Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mokama Jn To Howrah Jn - MKA HWH PASS- 53050

Mokama Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 53050 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 455 KM Stops 48
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mokama Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mokama Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 53050. Check the timing of Mokama Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mokama Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mokama Jn (MKA) FIRST STN 12:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 12 km
4 Barhiya (BRYA) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Mankatha (MKB) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 28 km
6 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:35 PM 1:45 PM 10 min 35 km
8 Bansipur (BSQP) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 42 km
9 Mananpur (MNP) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 48 km
10 Bhalui (BFM) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 53 km
11 Jamui (JMU) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 62 km
12 Chaura Bh (CUX) 2:37 PM 2:39 PM 2 min 70 km
13 Gidhaur (GHR) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 77 km
14 Dadpur B H (DPX) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 81 km
15 Jhajha (JAJ) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 88 km
16 Simultala (STL) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 107 km
17 Lahabon (LHB) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 117 km
18 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 132 km
19 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 138 km
20 Sankarpur (SNQ) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 141 km
21 Mathurapur (MUW) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 150 km
22 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 161 km
23 Joramow (JRW) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 171 km
24 Madankata H (MNC) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 176 km
25 Vidyasagar (VDS) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 185 km
26 Jamtara (JMT) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 203 km
27 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 218 km
28 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 222 km
29 Salanpur (SLS) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 229 km
30 Sitarampur (STN) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 234 km
31 Barachak (BCQ) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 238 km
32 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:30 PM 8:50 PM 20 min 243 km
33 Kalipahari (KPK) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 248 km
34 Raniganj (RNG) 9:14 PM 9:19 PM 5 min 261 km
35 Andal Jn (UDL) 9:27 PM 9:35 PM 8 min 268 km
36 Waria (OYR) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 276 km
37 Durgapur (DGR) 9:56 PM 10:01 PM 5 min 285 km
38 Panagarh (PAN) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 300 km
39 Mankar (MNAE) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 311 km
40 Khana Jn (KAN) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 335 km
41 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:31 PM 11:46 PM 15 min 348 km
42 Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:44 AM 12:54 AM 10 min 416 km
43 Chuchura (CNS) 1:00 AM 1:01 AM 1 min 419 km
44 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 1:06 AM 1:07 AM 1 min 422 km
45 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 1:22 AM 1:23 AM 1 min 433 km
46 Shrirampur (SRP) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 435 km
47 Bally (BLY) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 446 km
48 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 455 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 SL
11 GS


Map Location from Mokama Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53050, Mokama Jn To Howrah Jn - MKA HWH PASS . This train operates between Mokama Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mokama Jn To Howrah Jn - MKA HWH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network