Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MKA DNR MEMU (Train No:63217) - Trains from Mokama Junction To Danapur

Given below is the details about MKA DNR MEMU (Train Number 63217) operating service between Mokama Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mokama Jn To Danapur - MKA DNR MEMU- 63217

Mokama Junction
Danapur
Number 63217 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 98 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Mokama Junction - Danapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mokama Junction - Danapur, Train number 63217. Check the timing of Mokama Junction - Danapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mokama Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mokama Jn (MKA) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mor (MOR) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Punarakh (PHK) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Barh (BARH) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Athmal Gola (ATL) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 34 km
6 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 7:14 AM 7:16 AM 2 min 43 km
7 Karauta (KWO) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 52 km
8 Khusropur (KOO) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 58 km
9 Fatuha (FUT) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 67 km
10 Banka Ghat (BKG) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 73 km
11 Patna Saheb (PNC) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 79 km
12 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 82 km
13 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 86 km
14 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 89 km
15 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 91 km
16 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 95 km
17 Danapur (DNR) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 98 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUDMC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUDMC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUTC
13 MEMUTC
14 MEMUTC
15 MEMUTC
16 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Mokama Junction to Danapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63217, Mokama Jn To Danapur - MKA DNR MEMU . This train operates between Mokama Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Mokama Jn To Danapur - MKA DNR MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network