All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MRJ KWV Passenger (Train No:51438) - Trains from Miraj Junction To Kurduwadi

Given below is the details about MRJ KWV PASS (Train Number 51438) operating service between Miraj Junction and Kurduwadi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Miraj Jn To Kurduwadi - MRJ KWV PASS- 51438

Miraj Junction
Kurduwadi
Number 51438 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 189 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Miraj Junction - Kurduwadi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Miraj Junction - Kurduwadi, Train number 51438. Check the timing of Miraj Junction - Kurduwadi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Miraj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Miraj Jn (MRJ) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Arag (ARAG) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 17 km
3 Belanki (BLNK) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 27 km
4 Sulgare (SGRE) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 33 km
5 Agran Dhulgaon (AGDL) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 40 km
6 Kavathe Mahankal (KVK) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 45 km
7 Langarpeth (LNP) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 56 km
8 Dhalgaon (DLGN) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 61 km
9 Gulvanchi (GLV) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 71 km
10 Jath Road (JTRD) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 79 km
11 Mhasoba Dongargaon (MSDG) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 86 km
12 Javale (JVA) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 90 km
13 Wasud (WSD) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 99 km
14 Sangola (SGLA) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 107 km
15 Bohali (BHLI) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 126 km
16 Pandharpur (PVR) 8:47 AM 8:50 AM 3 min 136 km
17 Modnimb (MLB) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 167 km
18 Laul (LAUL) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 180 km
19 Kurduwadi (KWV) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 189 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Miraj Junction to Kurduwadi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51438, Miraj Jn To Kurduwadi - MRJ KWV PASS . This train operates between Miraj Junction and Kurduwadi. Map also shows all the stations where Miraj Jn To Kurduwadi - MRJ KWV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network