Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MIRAJ UBL EXP (Train No:11047) - Trains from Miraj Junction To Hubballi Junction

Given below is the details about MIRAJ UBL EXP (Train Number 11047) operating service between Miraj Junction and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Miraj Jn To Hubballi Jn - MIRAJ UBL EXP- 11047

Miraj Junction
Hubballi Junction
Number 11047 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 279 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Miraj Junction - Hubballi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Miraj Junction - Hubballi Junction , Train number 11047. Check the timing of Miraj Junction - Hubballi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Miraj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Miraj Jn (MRJ) FIRST STN 12:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shedbal (SED) 12:27 AM 12:29 AM 2 min 17 km
3 Ugar Khurd (UGR) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 27 km
4 Kudachi (KUD) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 34 km
5 Chinchli (CNC) 12:54 AM 12:56 AM 2 min 40 km
6 Raybag (RBG) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 51 km
7 Ghatprabha (GPB) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 80 km
8 Belgaum (BGM) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 138 km
9 Londa Jn (LD) 3:35 AM 3:45 AM 10 min 189 km
10 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 222 km
11 Dharwad (DWR) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 259 km
12 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 279 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL S1
9 GS


Map Location from Miraj Junction to Hubballi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11047, Miraj Jn To Hubballi Jn - MIRAJ UBL EXP . This train operates between Miraj Junction and Hubballi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Miraj Jn To Hubballi Jn - MIRAJ UBL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network