All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MRJ CLR Passenger (Train No:51405) - Trains from Miraj Junction To Castle Rock

Given below is the details about MRJ CLR PASS (Train Number 51405) operating service between Miraj Junction and Castle Rock stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Miraj Jn To Castle Rock - MRJ CLR PASS- 51405

Miraj Junction
Castle Rock
Number 51405 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 212 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Miraj Junction - Castle Rock Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Miraj Junction - Castle Rock, Train number 51405. Check the timing of Miraj Junction - Castle Rock train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Miraj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Miraj Jn (MRJ) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vijayanagar (VJR) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Shedbal (SED) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Ugar Khurd (UGR) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Kudachi (KUD) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Chinchli (CNC) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Raybag (RBG) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 50 km
8 Chikodi Road (CKR) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 64 km
9 Bagewadi H (BGWD) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 71 km
10 Ghatprabha (GPB) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 79 km
11 Gokak Road (GKK) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 84 km
12 Parakanhatti H (PRKH) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 93 km
13 Suladhal (SUL) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 110 km
14 Sulebhavi (SBH) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 121 km
15 Sambre (SXB) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 128 km
16 Belgaum (BGM) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 137 km
17 Desur (DUR) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 148 km
18 Idalhond H (IDJ) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 155 km
19 Khanapur (KNP) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 162 km
20 Gunji (GNJ) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 174 km
21 Londa Jn (LD) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 188 km
22 Tinai Ghat (TGT) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 199 km
23 Castle Rock (CLR) 11:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 212 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Miraj Junction to Castle Rock:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51405, Miraj Jn To Castle Rock - MRJ CLR PASS . This train operates between Miraj Junction and Castle Rock. Map also shows all the stations where Miraj Jn To Castle Rock - MRJ CLR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network