All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MRJ BGM Passenger (Train No:51463) - Trains from Miraj Junction To Belgaum

Given below is the details about MRJ BGM PASS (Train Number 51463) operating service between Miraj Junction and Belgaum stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Miraj Jn To Belgaum - MRJ BGM PASS- 51463

Miraj Junction
Belgaum
Number 51463 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 137 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Miraj Junction - Belgaum Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Miraj Junction - Belgaum, Train number 51463. Check the timing of Miraj Junction - Belgaum train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Miraj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Miraj Jn (MRJ) FIRST STN 7:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vijayanagar (VJR) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Shedbal (SED) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Ugar Khurd (UGR) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 26 km
5 Kudachi (KUD) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 33 km
6 Chinchli (CNC) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Raybag (RBG) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 50 km
8 Chikodi Road (CKR) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 64 km
9 Bagewadi H (BGWD) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 71 km
10 Ghatprabha (GPB) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 79 km
11 Gokak Road (GKK) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 84 km
12 Parakanhatti H (PRKH) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 93 km
13 Pachhapur (PCH) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 101 km
14 Suladhal (SUL) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 110 km
15 Sulebhavi (SBH) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 121 km
16 Belgaum (BGM) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 137 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Miraj Junction to Belgaum:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51463, Miraj Jn To Belgaum - MRJ BGM PASS . This train operates between Miraj Junction and Belgaum. Map also shows all the stations where Miraj Jn To Belgaum - MRJ BGM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network