All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MDN JGM MEMU (Train No:68093) - Trains from Midnapore To Jhargram

Given below is the details about MDN JGM MEMU (Train Number 68093) operating service between Midnapore and Jhargram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Midnapore To Jhargram - MDN JGM MEMU- 68093

Midnapore
Jhargram
Number 68093 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 51 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Midnapore - Jhargram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Midnapore - Jhargram, Train number 68093. Check the timing of Midnapore - Jhargram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Midnapore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Midnapore (MDN) FIRST STN 3:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gokulpur (GKL) 3:08 AM 3:09 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 13 km
5 Kalaikunda (KKQ) 3:48 AM 3:49 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Khemasuli Ph (KSO) 3:55 AM 3:56 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Sardiha (SUA) 4:02 AM 4:03 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Banstola Ph (BNB) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 42 km
9 Jhargram (JGM) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 51 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Midnapore to Jhargram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68093, Midnapore To Jhargram - MDN JGM MEMU . This train operates between Midnapore and Jhargram. Map also shows all the stations where Midnapore To Jhargram - MDN JGM MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network