All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MDN HWH LOCAL (Train No:38826) - Trains from Midnapore To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about MDN HWH LOCAL (Train Number 38826) operating service between Midnapore and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Midnapore To Howrah Jn - MDN HWH LOCAL- 38826

Midnapore
Howrah Junction
Number 38826 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 128 KM Stops 37
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Midnapore - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Midnapore - Howrah Junction , Train number 38826. Check the timing of Midnapore - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Midnapore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Midnapore (MDN) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gokulpur (GKL) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:12 PM 6:25 PM 13 min 13 km
5 Jakpur (JPR) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Madpur (MPD) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Balichak (BCK) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Duan (DUAN) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 40 km
10 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 44 km
11 Haur (HAUR) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 48 km
12 Khirai (KHAI) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 52 km
13 Panskura (PKU) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 57 km
14 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 61 km
15 Bhogpur (BOP) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 64 km
16 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 67 km
17 Mecheda (MCA) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 70 km
18 Kolaghat (KIG) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 73 km
19 Deulti (DTE) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 77 km
20 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 80 km
21 Bagnan (BZN) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 83 km
22 Kulgachia (KGY) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 88 km
23 Birshibpur (BSBP) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 92 km
24 Ulubaria (ULB) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 96 km
25 Fuleswar (FLR) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 98 km
26 Chengel (CGA) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 101 km
27 Bauria Jn (BVA) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 104 km
28 Nalpur (NALR) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 108 km
29 Abada (ABB) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 111 km
30 Sankrail (SEL) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 112 km
31 Andul (ADL) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 116 km
32 Maurigram (MRGM) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 118 km
33 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 121 km
34 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 122 km
35 Dashnagar (DSNR) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 124 km
36 Tikiapara (TPKR) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 125 km
37 Howrah Jn (HWH) 9:17 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 128 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Midnapore to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38826, Midnapore To Howrah Jn - MDN HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Midnapore and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Midnapore To Howrah Jn - MDN HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network