All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MDN HWH LOCAL (Train No:38824) - Trains from Midnapore To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about MDN HWH LOCAL (Train Number 38824) operating service between Midnapore and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Midnapore To Howrah Jn - MDN HWH LOCAL- 38824

Midnapore
Howrah Junction
Number 38824 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 129 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Midnapore - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Midnapore - Howrah Junction , Train number 38824. Check the timing of Midnapore - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Midnapore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Midnapore (MDN) FIRST STN 4:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gokulpur (GKL) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 13 km
5 Jakpur (JPR) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Madpur (MPD) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Balichak (BCK) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 38 km
9 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 45 km
10 Haur (HAUR) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 49 km
11 Khirai (KHAI) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 53 km
12 Panskura (PKU) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 58 km
13 Bhogpur (BOP) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 65 km
14 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 68 km
15 Mecheda (MCA) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 71 km
16 Kolaghat (KIG) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 74 km
17 Deulti (DTE) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 78 km
18 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 81 km
19 Bagnan (BZN) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 84 km
20 Kulgachia (KGY) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 89 km
21 Birshibpur (BSBP) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 93 km
22 Ulubaria (ULB) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 97 km
23 Fuleswar (FLR) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 99 km
24 Bauria Jn (BVA) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 105 km
25 Nalpur (NALR) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 109 km
26 Andul (ADL) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 117 km
27 Maurigram (MRGM) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 119 km
28 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 122 km
29 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 129 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Midnapore to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38824, Midnapore To Howrah Jn - MDN HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Midnapore and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Midnapore To Howrah Jn - MDN HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network