All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MDN HWH FAST (Train No:38806) - Trains from Midnapore To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about MDN HWH FAST (Train Number 38806) operating service between Midnapore and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Midnapore To Howrah Jn - MDN HWH FAST- 38806

Midnapore
Howrah Junction
Number 38806 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 128 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Midnapore - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Midnapore - Howrah Junction , Train number 38806. Check the timing of Midnapore - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Midnapore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Midnapore (MDN) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gokulpur (GKL) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:35 AM 6:38 AM 3 min 13 km
5 Balichak (BCK) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 37 km
6 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 44 km
7 Haur (HAUR) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 48 km
8 Panskura (PKU) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 58 km
9 Mecheda (MCA) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 70 km
10 Bagnan (BZN) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 83 km
11 Ulubaria (ULB) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 96 km
12 Bauria Jn (BVA) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 104 km
13 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 121 km
14 Howrah Jn (HWH) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 128 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Midnapore to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38806, Midnapore To Howrah Jn - MDN HWH FAST . This train operates between Midnapore and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Midnapore To Howrah Jn - MDN HWH FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network