All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MDN ADRA MEMU (Train No:68089) - Trains from Midnapore To Adra Junction

Given below is the details about MDN ADRA MEMU (Train Number 68089) operating service between Midnapore and Adra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Midnapore To Adra Jn - MDN ADRA MEMU- 68089

Midnapore
Adra Junction
Number 68089 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 155 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Midnapore - Adra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Midnapore - Adra Junction , Train number 68089. Check the timing of Midnapore - Adra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Midnapore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Midnapore (MDN) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhadutala (BUTA) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Godapeasal (GSL) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Salboni (SLB) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 35 km
6 Garbeta (GBA) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 47 km
7 Bogri Road (BGO) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 51 km
8 Piardoba (PBA) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 59 km
9 Bishnupur (VSU) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 72 km
10 Ramsagar (RSG) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 77 km
11 Ondagrarm (ODM) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 86 km
12 Bheduasol (BXL) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 94 km
13 Bankura (BQA) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 102 km
14 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 112 km
15 Chhatna (CJN) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 116 km
16 Jhantipahari (JPH) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 125 km
17 Sirjam (SRJM) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 134 km
18 Indrabil (IBL) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 141 km
19 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 147 km
20 Adra Jn (ADRA) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 155 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Midnapore to Adra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68089, Midnapore To Adra Jn - MDN ADRA MEMU . This train operates between Midnapore and Adra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Midnapore To Adra Jn - MDN ADRA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network