Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MHOW KNW Passenger M G (Train No:52991) - Trains from Mhow To Khandwa Junction

Given below is the details about MHOW KNW PASS M G (Train Number 52991) operating service between Mhow and Khandwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mhow To Khandwa Jn - MHOW KNW PASS M G- 52991

Mhow
Khandwa Junction
Number 52991 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 117 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mhow - Khandwa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mhow - Khandwa Junction , Train number 52991. Check the timing of Mhow - Khandwa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mhow.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mhow (MHOW) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Patal Pani (PTP) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Kalakund (KKD) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Choral (CRL) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Mukhtiara Balwara (MKT) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 37 km
6 Barwaha (BWW) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 53 km
7 Omkareshwar Road (OM) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 58 km
8 Sanawad (SWD) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 63 km
9 Nimar Kheri (NKR) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 75 km
10 Kotlakheri (KTKH) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 79 km
11 Attar (ATR) 8:44 PM 8:53 PM 9 min 88 km
12 Ajanti (ANI) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 105 km
13 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mhow to Khandwa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52991, Mhow To Khandwa Jn - MHOW KNW PASS M G . This train operates between Mhow and Khandwa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mhow To Khandwa Jn - MHOW KNW PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network