Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MHOW AK F Passenger (Train No:52973) - Trains from Mhow To Akola Junction

Given below is the details about MHOW AK F PASS (Train Number 52973) operating service between Mhow and Akola Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mhow To Akola Jn - MHOW AK F PASS- 52973

Mhow
Akola Junction
Number 52973 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 291 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mhow - Akola Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mhow - Akola Junction , Train number 52973. Check the timing of Mhow - Akola Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mhow.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mhow (MHOW) FIRST STN 2:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Patal Pani (PTP) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Kalakund (KKD) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Choral (CRL) 4:02 AM 4:04 AM 2 min 25 km
5 Mukhtiara Balwara (MKT) 4:39 AM 4:41 AM 2 min 37 km
6 Barwaha (BWW) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 53 km
7 Omkareshwar Road (OM) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 58 km
8 Sanawad (SWD) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 63 km
9 Nimar Kheri (NKR) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 75 km
10 Kotlakheri (KTKH) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 79 km
11 Attar (ATR) 5:54 AM 5:56 AM 2 min 88 km
12 Ajanti (ANI) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 105 km
13 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 6:40 AM 6:55 AM 15 min 117 km
14 Mordar (MRDD) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 133 km
15 Jirwan H (JRWN) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 142 km
16 Gurhi (GUX) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 152 km
17 Amla Khurd H (AMX) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 170 km
18 Ratnapur (RNU) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 176 km
19 Tukaithad (TTZ) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 181 km
20 Dabka H (DBKA) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 191 km
21 Dhulghat (DGT) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 201 km
22 Wan Road (WND) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 217 km
23 Hiwarkhed H (HKR) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 226 km
24 Adgaon Buzurg (ABZ) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 236 km
25 Akot (AKOT) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 248 km
26 Patsul (PTZ) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 259 km
27 Ugwe (UGWE) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 281 km
28 Akola Jn (AK) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 291 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Mhow to Akola Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52973, Mhow To Akola Jn - MHOW AK F PASS . This train operates between Mhow and Akola Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mhow To Akola Jn - MHOW AK F PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network