All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MTDM ED Passenger (Train No:56101) - Trains from Mettur Dam To Erode Junction

Given below is the details about MTDM ED PASS (Train Number 56101) operating service between Mettur Dam and Erode Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mettur Dam To Erode Jn - MTDM ED PASS- 56101

Mettur Dam
Erode Junction
Number 56101 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 103 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mettur Dam - Erode Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mettur Dam - Erode Junction , Train number 56101. Check the timing of Mettur Dam - Erode Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mettur Dam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mettur Dam (MTDM) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mecheri Road (MCRD) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Tolasampatti (TOS) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 22 km
4 Omalur (OML) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 29 km
5 Salem Jn (SA) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 40 km
6 Virapandy Road (VRPD) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 50 km
7 Magudanchavadi (DC) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 61 km
8 Sankaridrug (SGE) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 82 km
9 Cauvery (CV) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 98 km
10 Erode Jn (ED) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 103 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Mettur Dam to Erode Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56101, Mettur Dam To Erode Jn - MTDM ED PASS . This train operates between Mettur Dam and Erode Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mettur Dam To Erode Jn - MTDM ED PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network