Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NILAGIRI EXP (Train No:12672) - Trains from Mettupalaiyam To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about NILAGIRI EXP (Train Number 12672) operating service between Mettupalaiyam and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mettupalaiyam To Chennai Central - NILAGIRI EXP- 12672

Mettupalaiyam
Chennai Central
Number 12672 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 532 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mettupalaiyam - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mettupalaiyam - Chennai Central, Train number 12672. Check the timing of Mettupalaiyam - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mettupalaiyam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mettupalaiyam (MTP) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Coimbatore Jn (Rev) (CBE) 8:30 PM 8:55 PM 25 min 36 km
3 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 86 km
4 Erode Jn (ED) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 137 km
5 Salem Jn (SA) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 199 km
6 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 403 km
7 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 464 km
8 Perambur (PER) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 527 km
9 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 532 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A H1
4 2A A1
5 3A B4
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Mettupalaiyam to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12672, Mettupalaiyam To Chennai Central - NILAGIRI EXP . This train operates between Mettupalaiyam and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mettupalaiyam To Chennai Central - NILAGIRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network