All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MTD CUR SPL (Train No:04851) - Trains from Merta Road Junction To Churu

Given below is the details about MTD CUR SPL (Train Number 04851) operating service between Merta Junction and Churu stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Merta Road Jn To Churu - MTD CUR SPL- 04851

Merta Junction
Churu
Number 04851 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 239 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Merta Junction - Churu Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Merta Junction - Churu, Train number 04851. Check the timing of Merta Junction - Churu train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Merta Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Merta Road Jn (MTD) FIRST STN 6:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kheduli (KQW) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Ren (REN) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Jalsu (JAC) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 32 km
5 Jalsu Nanak (JACN) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 37 km
6 Degana Jn (DNA) 7:30 AM 8:28 AM 58 min 44 km
7 Kiroda (KRC) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 57 km
8 Khatu (KHTU) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 69 km
9 Chhoti Khatu (CTKT) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 74 km
10 Pirwa (PW) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 88 km
11 Khunkhuna (KKNA) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 94 km
12 Marwar Balia (MBSK) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 105 km
13 Didwana (DIA) 9:37 AM 9:39 AM 2 min 110 km
14 Sanvrad (SVO) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 123 km
15 Balsamand (BLSD) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 131 km
16 Ladnun (LAU) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 141 km
17 Jaswantgarh (JSH) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 146 km
18 Sujangarh (SUJH) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 151 km
19 Talchhapar (TLC) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 164 km
20 Parhihara (PIH) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 177 km
21 Loha (LOHA) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 188 km
22 Ratanagarh Jn (RTGH) 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 10 min 197 km
23 Molisar (MIO) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 214 km
24 Shri Makri Nath Nagar (SMNN) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 219 km
25 Juharpura (JOH) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 223 km
26 Depalsar (DEP) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 232 km
27 Churu (CUR) 1:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 239 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Merta Road Junction to Churu:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04851, Merta Road Jn To Churu - MTD CUR SPL . This train operates between Merta Road Junction and Churu. Map also shows all the stations where Merta Road Jn To Churu - MTD CUR SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network