Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MLMR MSB MEMU (Train No:66044) - Trains from Melmaruvathur To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about MLMR MSB MEMU (Train Number 66044) operating service between Melmaruvathur and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Melmaruvathur To Chennai Beach Jn - MLMR MSB MEMU- 66044

Melmaruvathur
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 66044 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 95 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 66044. Check the timing of Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Melmaruvathur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madurantakam (MMK) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Karunguzhi (KGZ) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Ottivakkam (OV) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 27 km
5 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 36 km
6 Paranur (PWU) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 40 km
7 Singaperumalkoil (SKL) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar (MMNK) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Kattangulatur (CTM) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 50 km
10 Potheri (POTI) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 51 km
11 Guduvancheri (GI) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 55 km
12 Urappakkam (UPM) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 58 km
13 Vandalur (VDR) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 61 km
14 Perungalalattur (PRGL) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 63 km
15 Tambaram (TBM) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 66 km
16 Chromepet (CMP) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 70 km
17 St Thomas Mount (STM) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 78 km
18 Guindy (GDY) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 80 km
19 Mambalam (MBM) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 84 km
20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 91 km
21 Chennai Park (MPK) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 92 km
22 Chennai Fort (MSF) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 93 km
23 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 5:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 95 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Melmaruvathur to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66044, Melmaruvathur To Chennai Beach Jn - MLMR MSB MEMU . This train operates between Melmaruvathur and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Melmaruvathur To Chennai Beach Jn - MLMR MSB MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network