Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DEHRADUN Express (Train No:29020) - Trains from Meerut City Junction To Mandsor

Given below is the details about DEHRADUN Express (Train Number 29020) operating service between Meerut City Junction and Mandsor stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Meerut City Jn To Mandsor - DEHRADUN Express- 29020

Meerut City Junction
Mandsor
Number 29020 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 804 KM Stops 32
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Meerut City Junction - Mandsor Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Meerut City Junction - Mandsor, Train number 29020. Check the timing of Meerut City Junction - Mandsor train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Meerut City Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Meerut City Jn (MTC) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Modinagar (MDNR) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Muradnagar (MUD) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 30 km
4 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 42 km
5 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 48 km
6 Sahibabad (SBB) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 55 km
7 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:15 PM 9:55 PM 40 min 71 km
8 Tugalakabad (TKD) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 81 km
9 Faridabad (FDB) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 91 km
10 Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 99 km
11 Palwal (PWL) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 121 km
12 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 163 km
13 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 204 km
14 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 238 km
15 Bayana Jn (BXN) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 279 km
16 Hindaun City (HAN) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 312 km
17 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 322 km
18 Gangapur City (GGC) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 357 km
19 Malarna (MLZ) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 390 km
20 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 420 km
21 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 457 km
22 Lakheri (LKE) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 467 km
23 Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 515 km
24 Gurla (GQL) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 522 km
25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:40 AM 8:45 AM 65 min 528 km
26 Bundi (BUDI) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 566 km
27 Shyampura (SMPA) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 613 km
28 Mandalgarh (MLGH) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 634 km
29 Chittaurgarh (COR) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 699 km
30 Nimbahera (NBH) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 728 km
31 Nimach (NMH) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min 755 km
32 Mandsor (MDS) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 804 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL
3 SL
4 GS
5 2A
6 1A


Map Location from Meerut City Junction to Mandsor:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 29020, Meerut City Jn To Mandsor - DEHRADUN Express . This train operates between Meerut City Junction and Mandsor. Map also shows all the stations where Meerut City Jn To Mandsor - DEHRADUN Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network