All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAJYA RANI EXP (Train No:22454) - Trains from Meerut City Junction To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about RAJYA RANI EXP (Train Number 22454) operating service between Meerut City Junction and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Meerut City Jn To Lucknow Ne - RAJYA RANI EXP- 22454

Meerut City Junction
Lucknow Ne
Number 22454 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 459 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Meerut City Junction - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Meerut City Junction - Lucknow Ne, Train number 22454. Check the timing of Meerut City Junction - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Meerut City Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Meerut City Jn (MTC) FIRST STN 4:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hapur Jn (HPU) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 30 km
3 Amroha (AMRO) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 103 km
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 134 km
5 Rampur (RMU) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 161 km
6 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 224 km
7 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 295 km
8 Hardoi (HRI) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 357 km
9 Balamau Jn (BLM) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 391 km
10 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 459 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D8
3 2S D7
4 2S D6
5 CC C1
6 2S D5
7 2S D4
8 2S D3
9 2S D2
10 2S D1
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22454, Meerut City Jn To Lucknow Ne - RAJYA RANI EXP . This train operates between Meerut City Junction and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Meerut City Jn To Lucknow Ne - RAJYA RANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network