Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MTC KRJ Passenger (Train No:54404) - Trains from Meerut City Junction To Khurja Junction

Given below is the details about MTC KRJ PASS (Train Number 54404) operating service between Meerut City Junction and Khurja Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Meerut City Jn To Khurja Jn - MTC KRJ PASS- 54404

Meerut City Junction
Khurja Junction
Number 54404 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 92 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Meerut City Junction - Khurja Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Meerut City Junction - Khurja Junction , Train number 54404. Check the timing of Meerut City Junction - Khurja Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Meerut City Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Meerut City Jn (MTC) FIRST STN 10:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nurnagar H (NRNR) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Chandsara H (CXA) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Kharkhauda (KXK) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 16 km
5 Kaili (KALI) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Hapur Jn (HPU) 11:20 AM 11:48 AM 28 min 29 km
7 Hafizpur (HZR) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 38 km
8 Gulaothi (GLH) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 48 km
9 Chaprawat H (CHWT) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 52 km
10 Baral (BARL) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 58 km
11 Bulandshahr (BSC) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 70 km
12 Maman (MOM) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 77 km
13 Khurja City (KJY) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 86 km
14 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 1:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 92 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ


Map Location from Meerut City Junction to Khurja Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54404, Meerut City Jn To Khurja Jn - MTC KRJ PASS . This train operates between Meerut City Junction and Khurja Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Meerut City Jn To Khurja Jn - MTC KRJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network