Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MTC UMB Passenger (Train No:54541) - Trains from Meerut City Junction To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about MTC UMB PASS (Train Number 54541) operating service between Meerut City Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Meerut City Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - MTC UMB PASS- 54541

Meerut City Junction
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 54541 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 194 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Meerut City Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Meerut City Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 54541. Check the timing of Meerut City Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Meerut City Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Meerut City Jn (MTC) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Meerut Cant (MUT) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Pabli Khas (PQY) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Daurala (DRLA) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Khatauli (KAT) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Mansurpur (MSP) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 42 km
8 Jarauda Nara (JDW) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 48 km
9 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 55 km
10 Bamanheri (BMHR) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 60 km
11 Rohana Kalan (RNA) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 67 km
12 Deoband (DBD) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 79 km
13 Talheri Bazurg (THJ) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 89 km
14 Nagal (NGL) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 97 km
15 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 107 km
16 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 8:45 AM 9:00 AM 15 min 113 km
17 Pilkhani (PKY) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 121 km
18 Sarsawa (SSW) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 126 km
19 Kalanour (KNZ) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 137 km
20 Jagadhri (JUD) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 143 km
21 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 148 km
22 Darazpur (DZP) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 153 km
23 Mustafabad (MFB) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 161 km
24 Barara (RAA) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 170 km
25 Tandwal (TDW) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 175 km
26 Kesri (KES) 10:37 AM 10:39 AM 2 min 181 km
27 Dukheri (DOKY) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 187 km
28 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 194 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Meerut City Junction to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54541, Meerut City Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - MTC UMB PASS . This train operates between Meerut City Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Meerut City Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - MTC UMB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network