Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SANGAM EXP (Train No:14164) - Trains from Meerut City Junction To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about SANGAM EXP (Train Number 14164) operating service between Meerut City Junction and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Meerut City Jn To Allahabad Jn - SANGAM EXP- 14164

Meerut City Junction
Allahabad Junction
Number 14164 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 639 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Meerut City Junction - Allahabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Meerut City Junction - Allahabad Junction , Train number 14164. Check the timing of Meerut City Junction - Allahabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Meerut City Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Meerut City Jn (MTC) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hapur Jn (HPU) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 30 km
3 Baral (BARL) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 59 km
4 Bulandshahr (BSC) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 71 km
5 Khurja City (KJY) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 87 km
6 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 93 km
7 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 10:45 PM 11:05 PM 20 min 137 km
8 Hathras Jn (HRS) 11:28 PM 11:31 PM 3 min 167 km
9 Tundla Jn (TDL) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 215 km
10 Firozabad (FZD) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 231 km
11 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 12:57 AM 12:59 AM 2 min 251 km
12 Etawah (ETW) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 306 km
13 Bharthana (BNT) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 326 km
14 Phaphund (PHD) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 363 km
15 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 444 km
16 Fatehpur (FTP) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 522 km
17 Khaga (KGA) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 556 km
18 Sirathu (SRO) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 582 km
19 Shujatpur (SJT) 7:02 AM 7:04 AM 2 min 591 km
20 Bharwari (BRE) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 601 km
21 Manoharganj (MNJ) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 609 km
22 Subedarganj (SFG) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 635 km
23 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 639 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14164, Meerut City Jn To Allahabad Jn - SANGAM EXP . This train operates between Meerut City Junction and Allahabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Meerut City Jn To Allahabad Jn - SANGAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network